The DD Banger Racing Website - Banger Racing Photos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Banger Drivers Lists

 

Sun 23rd Mar 2008
Wimbledon - Figure of Eight

24 Jason Cuddihy 26 Buzz Kelsey 35 Robert Jopling 52 Tyrone Poulter 67 Ricky Beasley 82 Paul Tompkins 102 Clayton Wheeler 106 Sean McKnight 159 Mitchell Mills 173 Steven Reynolds 183 Mick Strudwick 195 Clive Herve 202 Mike Kilford 206 Dave King 225 Charlie Barrett 226 Jamie Marsh 245 Jack France 256 Shaun Kelly 258 Wayne Turner 264 Mark Welland 269 Dean French 294 Steve Martindale 322 James Newland 340 Colin Jones 348 Sonny Sherwood 349 Michael Allard 436 Robbie Cole 439 Danny Sutton 514 Marty Eighteen 516 Carl Gould 522 Tim James 528 Alan Hunt 578 Bryan Tritton 583 Dan Weeks 611 Zac Hughes 614 Chris Hide 617 Jack Overy 626 Josh Bramley *706 Danny Lucas* 726 Steve Newell 730 Deane Mayes 766 Sam Webb *820 Martyn Perkins* 884 John Golden 925 Terry Boxell 998 Wayne Cotterill Jnr

Sat 5th April 2008
Mildenhall - BBA Supreme qualifiers

8 Darren Owen (Buxton) 11 Darren Race (GMP) 22 Dave Vincent (RDC) Accumulator Champion 45 Anthony Crowshaw (Spedeworth) 53 Dave Palmer* (RDC) 54 Richard Haywood* (Incarace) 58 Martin Dalton (Mendips) 66 Dave Spooner (Autospeed) Autospeed Points Champion 67 Mark Whittaker (Buxton) Buxton Track Champion 85 James Ellis (RDC) 86 Alwin Grit (CAMSO) 119 Davey Cox (RDC) 131 Barry Wade (RDC) 148 Ian Redden (RDC) 158 Shane Davies (Spedeworth) Open Scottish Champion 179 Stu Nightingale (Autospeed) 188 Matt Fuller (PRI) Defending Supreme and 2Litre BBA World Champion 188 John Reeves (RDC) 190 Steve Bailey (Autospeed) Taunton Track Champion 202 Mike Kilford (Spedeworth) 206 Phil Milner (PRI) 209 Gary Haresign* (Skegness) 218 Rob Speak (Startrax) King of the Peak Champion 223 Brett Harrison (Incarace) Birmingham Track Champion 242 Ricky Korpiela* (PRI) 247 Lee Clarke (Spedeworth) 252 John Wibberley* (Buxton) 262 Buddy James (Autospeed) 294 Nigel Ashley (GMP) 312 Tom Reynolds* (TSR) TSR Entertainer League Champion 318 Wilf Speak (GMP) 331 Jason Jackson (PRI) Spedeworth World and PRI Points Champion 336 Shannon Darke (Autospeed) 341 Andy Jones (Autospeed) 348 Sonny Sherwood (Spedeworth) Unlimited Heavy Metal Classic Champion 349 Michael Allard* (Spedeworth) Pre 75 World Champion 361 Chris Walden (TSR) 364 Sean Winchester (RDC) BBA British and Masters Champion 379 Adrian Clifton (RDC) 396 Scott Mowlam (Mendips) Thunderbolt Champion 399 Phil Cullen (PRI) 406 Chris Bridger* (Autospeed) 407 Jason Mitchell (GMP) 516 Carl Gould (Spedeworth) Wreckfest Champion 528 Alan Hunt (Spedeworth) 601 Lee Usher (Incarace) Incarace Points and Hednesford Track Champion 730 Dean Mayes (Spedeworth) BBA English, TSR World and Champion of Champions 741 Luke Parfitt (Spedeworth) 1800cc Heavy Metal Classic and 2Litre Heartbreaker Champion 791 Nicky Young (TSR)